Austin Butler

Austin Robert Butler (born August 17, 1991) is an American actor. He began his career on television, and had a guest role in two episodes of the teen show Hannah Montana in 2006 and 2007. He had a recurring role in the television series Switched at Birth (2011–2012) and main roles in The Carrie Diaries (2013–2014) and The Shannara Chronicles (2016–2017). In film, Butler played Tex Watson in Quentin Tarantino's Once Upon a Time in Hollywood (2019). In 2022, he gained critical acclaim for his portrayal of Elvis Presley in Baz Luhrman's musical biopic Elvis.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1991-08-17

Place of Birth: Anaheim, California, USA

Also Known As: Austin Robert Butler, 오스틴 버틀러, 奥斯汀·巴特勒

Austin Butler