Takeru Satoh

Takeru Satoh (born 21 March 1989) is a Japanese film and television actor. He is best known for his leading roles in the Kamen Rider Den-O tokusatsu franchise and the Rurouni Kenshin live-action adaptation films.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 1989-03-21

Place of Birth: Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Also Known As: Takeru Sato, Takeru Satô, 사토 타케루, 佐藤 健

Takeru Satoh