Gaten Matarazzo

Gaetano John "Gaten" Matarazzo III (born September 8, 2002) is an American actor. He began his career on the Broadway stage as Benjamin in Priscilla, Queen of the Desert and as Gavroche in Les Misérables. He stars as Dustin Henderson in the Netflix science-fiction-horror drama series Stranger Things, and hosts the short lived Netflix show Prank Encounters.

Known For: Acting

Birthday: 2002-09-08

Place of Birth: Little Egg Harbor Township, New Jersey, USA

Also Known As: Gaten John Matarazzo III, Γκέιτεν Ματαράτσο, 伽塔·马塔拉佐

Gaten Matarazzo